Enquire Now
Navigation

Privacy Policy

Information on personal data collection and data protection

The Stallerhof is an Austrian business in Golling-Scheffau with the website www.stallerhof.at. This privacy policy applies to all users of the present website and the data provided to us by your booking or enquiry form submitted on this website.

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this information on data protection we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the context of this website.

Personal Data Collection

When requesting information on our business, our products or services by filling in a form on our website, by e-mail or mail, or, by submitting a reservation on our website, you will, in further consequence, receive information on our business by mail or e-mail. For these purposes, the personal data disclosed by you (sometimes including IP-address) is saved and processed. Personal information, for example an e-mail address, is solely used for communication purposes and for customer service. By law, we are obligated to transfer your master data (name, address, date of birth) to the local municipality. Beyond that, we do not transfer or share your data with anyone or any entity

Facebook Connect

We have integrated components of the social network companies Facebook and Instagram on our website. Our internet website uses the corresponding social plugins, which are identifiable by the Facebook- and IG-logo.

For more information about Facebook's and Instagram's collection, processing and use of the data, and your rights and choices about protecting your privacy, please refer to Facebook's and Instagram's respective privacy policies.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, in the case of the activation of the IP anonymisation on this website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the full extent possible. In addition, you can prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and your related use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google, by downloading and installing the available browser plugin.


For more information about Terms of Use and Privacy, see Google Analytics Terms or Google Analytics Policies. Please note that on this website Google Analytics uses the code "ga ('set', 'anonymizeIp', true);" was extended to ensure the anonymous collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking).

July 2020.